Plate 5 Frame and Fittings

Bin Plate PlateRefNumber Model PartNo Description Number Per Set
426 5 1 500cc 42-4816 Rear engine plate stud with rearset footrests 1
427 5 2 500cc 65-695 Rear engine plate stud washer (shakeproof) 2
428 5 3 500cc 15-5753 Rear engine plate stud nut 2
429 5 4 500cc 65-4182 R/ eng & g/box plate stud top & bottom rear 2
430 5 5 500cc 2-861 "3/8"" Plain washer" 2
431 5 6 500cc 2-522 Rear eng &gearbox plate stud spring washer 5
432 5 7 500cc Feb-46 Rear eng & gearbox plate stud nut 5
433 5 8 500cc Feb-45 Gearbox pivot stud washer (plain) 2
434 5 9 500cc Feb-67 Gearbox pivot stud spring washer 2
435 5 10 500cc Feb-25 Gearbox pivot stud nut 2
436 5 11 500cc 42-4077 Gearbox pivot stud 1
437 5 12 500cc 27-5683 Rear eng & g/box plate stud (bottom front) 1
438 5 13 500cc 2-861 "3/8"" Plain washer" 2
439 5 14 500cc 2-522 "3/8"" Spring washer"  
440 5 15 500cc   "Engine stud nut 3/8"""  
441 5 16 500cc Feb-46 Crankcase & rear eng plate fixing stud nut bottom 2
442 5 17 500cc 2-522 C/case & rear eng plate fixing stud spring washer 2
443 5 18 500cc 2-861 "3/8"" Plain washer" 2
444 5 19 500cc 27-5683 Crankcase rear engine plate fixing stud (bottom) 1
445 5 20 Scram 27-5683 C/case fixing stud front when C/c shield is fitted 1
446 5 21 500cc 42-4125 Front engine plate cover 1
447 5 22 500cc 29-3319 Front eng cover screw shakeproof washer 6
448 5 23 500cc 2-1309 Front engine cover plate screw 6
449 5 24 500cc 66-4149 Ball head cup (full set)  
450 5 25 500cc 42-4208 Frame 1
451 5 26 500cc 28-2080 Ball head grease nipple 1
452 5 27 500cc 66-4707 Saddle front fixing bolt shakeproof washer 1
453 5 28 500cc Feb-46 Saddle front fixing bolt nut 1
454 5 29 500cc 42-4070 Front engine plate & frame distance tube 1
455 5 30 500cc 27-5690 "Front engine plate frame stud (top) 7""" 1
456 5 31 500cc 2-522 Front engine plate frame stud washer (spring) 4
457 5 32 500cc Feb-46 Front engine plate frame stud nut 4
458 5 33 500cc Feb-46 Crankcase front fixing stud nut 6
459 5 34 500cc 2-522 Crankcase front fixing stud washer (spring) 6
460 5 35 500cc 27-5684 Crankcase & front eng plate front fixing stud 41/4 3
461 5 36 500cc 42-4070 Front engine plate & frame distance tube 1
462 5 37 500cc 42-4099 "Frt eng plate stud (bott) & horn fixing stud 8""" 1
463 5 38 500cc 42-4072 Rear engine & gearbox plate (top) 2
464 5 39 500cc 42-4073 Rear engine & gearbox plate bottom 2
465 5 40 500cc 65-4182 Crankcase & rear eng plate top fixing stud 4 1/2 1
466 5 41 500cc 42-4071 Front engine plate distance collar 2
467 5 42 500cc 42-4068 Front engine plate offside 1
468 5 42 500cc 42-4066 Front engine plate nearside 1
469 5 43 500cc Feb-46 Crankcase & rear eng plate top fixing stud nut 2
470 5 44 500cc 2-522 C/c & rear eng plate top fixing stud washer spring 2
471 5 46 500cc Feb-25 Gearbox locking stud nut 1
472 5 47 500cc 66-4708 Gearbox locking stud washer (shakeproof) 1
473 5 48 500cc 42-4076 Gearbox adjusting screw 1
474 5 49 500cc 2-1616 Gearbox adjusting screw locknut 1
475 5 50 500cc 15-5664 Gearbox adjusting screw nut 1
476 5 51 500cc 27-5705 Gearbox adjusting screw stop. 1
477 5 51A 500cc 42-4075 Gearbox locking stud washer (serrated) 1
478 5 52 500cc 42-4074 Gearbox locking stud complete with serrated head 1
479 5 53 500cc 2-1462 Gearbox adjusting screw stop washer (spring) 1
480 5 54 500cc Feb-95 gearbox adjusting screw stop nut 1
481 5 55 Club 24-6770 Battery base plate bolt 4
482 5 56 Club 2-923 Battery base plate bolt washer (plain) 2
483 5 57 Club 15-6524 Battery base plate bolt nut 2
484 5 58 Club 36-382 Battery base plate washer (shakeproof 4
485 5 59 Club 42-4515 Battery base plate 1
486 5 60 Club 42-4284 Rear engine plate cover complete 1
487 5 63 Club 42-4516 Battery strap (side) sets only 1
488 5 64 Club 42-4502 Battery strap (top) sets only 1
489 5 65 500c 24-7343 Battery strap bolt 2
490 5 66A Club Feb-37 Battery strap bolt washer 2
491 5 67 Club 42-4505 Battery strap swivel pin (plain) 2
492 5 68 Club 42-4506 Battery strap swivel pin (tapped) 2
493 5 69 Club 42-4503 Battery strap (side) sets only 1
494 5 73 Club 42-4813 Footrest hanger stud nearside 1
495 5 74 Club Feb-46 Footrest anchor bolt nut 2
496 5 75 Club 2-522 Footrest anchor bolt washer (spring) 2
497 5 76 Club 42-4812 Footrest hanger bracket 2
498 5 77 Club 24-6040 Folding footrest swivel bolt nut 2
499 5 78 Club 36-382 Folding footrest swivel bolt washer (shakeproof) 2
500 5 79 Club 29-7581 Folding footrest complete assembly 2
501 5 79A Club 29-7583 Footrest rubber with BSA logo 2
502 5 80 Club 65-4917 Footrest anchor bolt 2
503 5 81 Club 29-7564 Folding footrest swivel bolt 2
504 5 82 Club Feb-46 Footrest hanger stud nut 2
505 5 83 Club 66-4707 Footrest hanger stud washer (shakeproof) 2
506 5 84 Club 2-861 Footrest hanger stud washer (plain) 2
507 5 85 Club 42-4815 Footrest hanger stud distance tube (nearside) 1
508 5 86 Club 42-4835 Pillion footrest complete assembly (nearside) 1
509 5 86A Club 42-4836 Pillion footrest complete (offside) 1
510 5   Club 29-7583 /82-9603 Pillion footrest rubber 2
511 5 87 Club 29-7564 Pillion footrest swivel bolt 2
512 5 88 Club 29-7560 Pillion footrest anchor bolt nearside 1
513 5 89 Club 2-522 Pillion footrest anchor bolt washer (spring) 2
514 5 90 Club Feb-46 Pillion footrest anchor bolt nut 2
515 5 91 Club 36-382 Pillion footrest anchor bolt washer (shakeproof) 2
516 5 92 Club 24-6040 Pillion footresr swivel bolt nut 2
517 5 93 CLub 2-522 Footrest hanger stud washer (spring) 2
518 5 94 Club Feb-46 Footrest hanger stud nut 2
519 5 95 Club 42-4814 Footrest hanger stud short (offside) 1
520 5     42-4765 Prop stand for Gold Star  

 

Back to Index